PRIVACY AND POLICY

  1. Introduction:
  2. This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in keeping with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000.

    This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures to make the terms of this policy binding.

    By reading this Privacy Policy, you acknowledge the acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy and expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

    Appbazooka will ask for user consent before using information for a purpose other than those that are set out in this Privacy Policy

  3. Obtaining personal information:
  4. Appbazooka does not insist on user registration or disclosure of information for general usage of the website in terms of viewing content, posting views and comments and the like.

    When you register on our website, you provide information in the nature of name, address, date of birth, gender, contact details and the like. When you download an app created by us, we get details of your name, email and location data etc. into our servers.

    If you use social media credentials to log on to Appbazooka, we obtain information available on the said social media portal as provided by you.

  5. Auto collection of certain information:
  6. Upon reaching our website, your geographical location and IP address is obtained automatically. IP address cannot be used to identify a specific person and the data so obtained is used for ascertaining demographics and improving the content to suit the interests of the users.

  7. Usage of Information:
  8. Appbazooka uses your Personal Information for purposes such as to create and deliver content, products, and services relevant to you; to provide you with assistance or respond to your inquires; to fulfill orders and process payments; to relieve you from having to provide your Personal Information more than once;

    Appbazooka may use your personal information to connect with you via newsletters, marketing or promotional emails.

  9. Non-Disclosure:
  10. Appbazooka does not source personal data of user for any reason than for website usage and will not sell, rent, share, trade or disclosed the said data for whatsoever reason without user authorization.

  11. Conditional Disclosure:
  12. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary in this Policy, we may disclose your information to a third party if we believe that it is reasonably necessary to comply with a law, regulation or legal request; to protect the safety of any person; to address fraud, security or technical issues; or to protect our rights and property.

    Business expansion and diversification through modes of mergers, amalgamations, take overs might warrant disclosure of data to potential acquirer

  13. Protection of Login Data:

  14. When you register on our website, you will obtain your login credentials. Please ensure that this information is not shared with others.

    Appbazooka strictly prohibits usage of other members account without authorization and does not assume any responsibility for the same. Instances where unauthorized access is noticed, should be reported on support@appbazooka.com

  15. Cookie Policy:

  16. The Privacy Policy will be updated from time to time and the effective date on each update will be displayed. Pease ensure that you access of privacy policy regularly so as to be updated on any changes and the addition of certain clauses.

  17. Policy Update:

  18. Like many websites, we use cookies and beacons to assist in delivering the Services and to collect usage data for improvement of our Services. By using our website, you implicate acceptance to the cookie policy.

  19. Contact Us:

  20. Questions and clarifications are welcome on the contact details mention under the Contact Us tab of this website. Appbazooka aims at responding to all your concerns in reasonable time.